134 Marsh Rd Belfast, ME 04915
Estimated Value: $206,000 - $454,872
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,508
Sq Ft
$247/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 134 Marsh Rd, Belfast, ME 04915 and is currently estimated at $372,218, approximately $246 per square foot. 134 Marsh Rd is a home located in Waldo County with nearby schools including Cornerspring Children's House and The School At Sweetser - Belfast.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2015
Sold by
Littlefield Karen J
Bought by
Spencer James and Spencer Mi S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Spencer James | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,078 | $372,000 | $62,200 | $309,800 |
| 2024 | $5,729 | $372,000 | $62,200 | $309,800 |
| 2023 | $3,960 | $197,000 | $41,000 | $156,000 |
| 2022 | $4,019 | $187,800 | $41,000 | $146,800 |
| 2021 | $4,132 | $187,800 | $41,000 | $146,800 |
| 2020 | $3,842 | $164,900 | $41,000 | $123,900 |
| 2019 | $3,843 | $167,800 | $31,000 | $136,800 |
| 2018 | $3,809 | $167,800 | $31,000 | $136,800 |
| 2017 | $3,675 | $167,800 | $31,000 | $136,800 |
| 2016 | $3,840 | $167,700 | $30,900 | $136,800 |
| 2015 | $3,756 | $167,700 | $30,900 | $136,800 |
| 2014 | $4,453 | $205,700 | $42,800 | $162,900 |
| 2013 | $4,279 | $205,700 | $42,800 | $162,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map