134 Mattson Rd Negaunee, MI 49866
Estimated Value: $304,282 - $386,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,709
Sq Ft
$203/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 134 Mattson Rd, Negaunee, MI 49866 and is currently estimated at $347,071, approximately $203 per square foot. 134 Mattson Rd is a home located in Marquette County with nearby schools including Lakeview Elementary School, Negaunee Middle School, and Negaunee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2013
Bought by
Turner Eric and Turner Heather
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Turner Eric | $194,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,798 | $143,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $17 | $126,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,663 | $109,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,353 | $91,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,278 | $97,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,173 | $91,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,108 | $86,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,089 | $88,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,940 | $85,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,891 | $71,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $71,600 | $0 | $0 |