Estimated Value: $203,000 - $243,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,598
Sq Ft
$137/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 134 Meadow Dr, Berea, OH 44017 and is currently estimated at $218,984, approximately $137 per square foot. 134 Meadow Dr is a home located in Cuyahoga County with nearby schools including Grindstone Elementary School, Berea-Midpark Middle School, and Berea-Midpark High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 1998
Sold by
Hawkins Dorothy I and Hawkins Paul D
Bought by
Suddreth Joni
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$61,000
Outstanding Balance
$9,254
Interest Rate
7.23%
Estimated Equity
$209,730
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 1986
Sold by
Hawkins Paul D
Bought by
Hawkins Dorothy I
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 1985
Sold by
Peterson Donald R
Bought by
Hawkins Paul D
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 1979
Sold by
Tappe Wayne A and Hamker M J
Bought by
Peterson Donald R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1975
Bought by
Tappe Wayne A and Tappe Hamker M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Suddreth Joni | $103,000 | Guardian Title | |
| Hawkins Dorothy I | -- | -- | |
| Hawkins Paul D | $61,000 | -- | |
| Peterson Donald R | $58,000 | -- | |
| Tappe Wayne A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Suddreth Joni | $61,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,543 | $71,050 | $13,615 | $57,435 |
| 2024 | $3,555 | $71,050 | $13,615 | $57,435 |
| 2023 | $3,067 | $53,380 | $12,080 | $41,300 |
| 2022 | $3,076 | $53,380 | $12,080 | $41,300 |
| 2021 | $3,048 | $53,380 | $12,080 | $41,300 |
| 2020 | $2,811 | $45,220 | $10,220 | $35,000 |
| 2019 | $2,736 | $129,200 | $29,200 | $100,000 |
| 2018 | $2,495 | $45,220 | $10,220 | $35,000 |
| 2017 | $2,439 | $39,070 | $8,580 | $30,490 |
| 2016 | $2,421 | $39,070 | $8,580 | $30,490 |
| 2015 | $2,289 | $39,070 | $8,580 | $30,490 |
| 2014 | $2,289 | $39,070 | $8,580 | $30,490 |
Source: Public Records
Map