134 Mountain Ave Hamburg, PA 19526
Estimated Value: $421,920 - $480,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,487
Sq Ft
$179/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 134 Mountain Ave, Hamburg, PA 19526 and is currently estimated at $444,230, approximately $178 per square foot. 134 Mountain Ave is a home located in Berks County with nearby schools including Hamburg Area High School and Blue Mountain SDA Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2005
Sold by
Hipps John R
Bought by
Eberhardt Stephen C and Eberhardt Michelle L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$183,000
Interest Rate
6.34%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Eberhardt Stephen C | $239,900 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Eberhardt Stephen C | $25,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Eberhardt Stephen C | $183,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,014 | $167,300 | $36,000 | $131,300 |
| 2024 | $7,412 | $167,300 | $36,000 | $131,300 |
| 2023 | $7,213 | $167,300 | $36,000 | $131,300 |
| 2022 | $7,213 | $167,300 | $36,000 | $131,300 |
| 2021 | $7,172 | $167,300 | $36,000 | $131,300 |
| 2020 | $7,172 | $167,300 | $36,000 | $131,300 |
| 2019 | $7,130 | $167,300 | $36,000 | $131,300 |
| 2018 | $7,130 | $167,300 | $36,000 | $131,300 |
| 2017 | $7,040 | $167,300 | $36,000 | $131,300 |
| 2016 | $2,520 | $167,300 | $36,000 | $131,300 |
| 2015 | $2,520 | $167,300 | $36,000 | $131,300 |
| 2014 | $2,520 | $167,300 | $36,000 | $131,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map