134 Myrtle Ave Millburn, NJ 07041
Estimated Value: $1,427,000 - $1,714,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,520
Sq Ft
$602/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 134 Myrtle Ave, Millburn, NJ 07041 and is currently estimated at $1,518,134, approximately $602 per square foot. 134 Myrtle Ave is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Wyoming Elementary School, Millburn Middle School, and Millburn High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2002
Sold by
Fanita Constantine
Bought by
Abar Amir and Sarachi Mahnaz
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Outstanding Balance
$42,282
Interest Rate
6.81%
Estimated Equity
$1,475,852
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 1994
Sold by
Gavriluta Dumitra
Bought by
Constantin Costella and Constantin Carmen
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 1988
Sold by
Lusardi Jr Donald J
Bought by
Fanita Constantin
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Abar Amir | $252,000 | -- | |
| Constantin Costella | $25,000 | -- | |
| Fanita Constantin | $122,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Abar Amir | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $18,195 | $918,000 | $359,800 | $558,200 |
| 2024 | $17,956 | $918,000 | $359,800 | $558,200 |
| 2022 | $17,837 | $918,000 | $359,800 | $558,200 |
| 2021 | $17,791 | $918,000 | $359,800 | $558,200 |
| 2020 | $17,681 | $918,000 | $359,800 | $558,200 |
| 2019 | $17,717 | $918,000 | $359,800 | $558,200 |
| 2018 | $17,460 | $918,000 | $359,800 | $558,200 |
| 2017 | $17,038 | $918,000 | $359,800 | $558,200 |
| 2016 | $17,590 | $816,600 | $202,200 | $614,400 |
| 2015 | $17,189 | $816,600 | $202,200 | $614,400 |
| 2014 | $16,463 | $816,600 | $202,200 | $614,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map