134 N 3rd St Unit 2 Brooklyn, NY 11211
Williamsburg NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,165,000 - $1,259,000
Studio
--
Bath
782
Sq Ft
$1,558/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 134 N 3rd St Unit 2, Brooklyn, NY 11211 and is currently estimated at $1,218,237, approximately $1,557 per square foot. 134 N 3rd St Unit 2 is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 17 Henry D Woodworth, Success Academy Williamsburg, and Yeshiva Ahavas Israel Boys School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 2014
Sold by
Hernandez Admin Erica
Bought by
Nguyen Kim
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$561,850
Interest Rate
4.27%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nguyen Kim | $661,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Nguyen Kim | $561,850 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,836 | $44,979 | $363 | $44,616 |
| 2025 | $3,807 | $46,442 | $363 | $46,079 |
| 2024 | $3,807 | $54,638 | $363 | $54,275 |
| 2023 | $3,631 | $67,041 | $363 | $66,678 |
| 2022 | $3,368 | $61,809 | $363 | $61,446 |
| 2021 | $3,350 | $59,096 | $363 | $58,733 |
| 2020 | $1,665 | $58,059 | $363 | $57,696 |
| 2019 | $3,304 | $52,338 | $363 | $51,975 |
| 2018 | $3,037 | $14,900 | $139 | $14,761 |
| 2017 | $2,866 | $14,058 | $141 | $13,917 |
| 2016 | $2,175 | $13,263 | $141 | $13,122 |
| 2015 | $183 | $13,263 | $135 | $13,128 |
| 2014 | $183 | $13,161 | $150 | $13,011 |
Source: Public Records
Map