134 N E St Trufant, MI 49347
Estimated Value: $148,120 - $229,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,175
Sq Ft
$171/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 134 N E St, Trufant, MI 49347 and is currently estimated at $201,280, approximately $171 per square foot. 134 N E St is a home located in Montcalm County with nearby schools including Lakeview Elementary School, Lakeview Middle School, and Lakeview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 2007
Sold by
Christensen Michael Keith and Christensen Nicole M
Bought by
Christensn Keith A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$74,000
Interest Rate
5.93%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2004
Sold by
Christensen Keith
Bought by
Christensen Keith A
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Christensn Keith A | -- | None Available | |
| Christensn Keith A | -- | None Available | |
| Christensen Keith A | -- | -- | |
| Christensen Keith A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |