$64,500
SOLD MAY 13, 2026
2 Beds
2 Baths
1,224 Sq Ft
4,356 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 13, 2026

$53 Per Sq Ft

39% Below List Price

84 on Market

Highlights

  • Colonial Architecture
  • No HOA
  • Porch
  • Wood Flooring
  • 2 Car Detached Garage
  • Eat-In Kitchen

About This Home

As of May 2026

Great location to I-94 and 127 south 2 bedroom home in the city of Jackson Enclosed front and back porch with a deck out the back for easy relaxing of the natural beauty . Home features kitchen , large living room and a dinning room . Upstairs has 1 bathroom and 2 bedrooms the main bedroom is of a large size

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Chuck Tobias

Exit Realty 1st LLC License #6502378205 Listed on: 02/20/2026

Exit Realty 1st LLC

Last Buyer's Agent

Dana Brown

The Brokerage House License #6501382612

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1910

Lot Details

  • 4,356 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 131x33x131x33
  • Zoning described as R-2

Parking

  • 2 Car Detached Garage

Home Design

  • Colonial Architecture
  • Asphalt Roof
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,224 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Laundry located on main level
  • Dryer
  • Washer

Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Year Built

Built in 1910

Lot Details

4,356 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • New Construction: No
  • ArchitecturalStyle: Colonial
  • Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 1910
  • General Property Info:Basement: Yes
  • General Property Info:Main Level Primary: Yes
  • Special Features: 5120
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Water Softener Owned, Refrigerator, Oven, Dryer, Washer, Range
  • Flooring: Wood, Vinyl, Tile
  • Interior Amenities: Eat-in Kitchen
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Basement: Full
  • LivingArea: 1224.0
  • Window Features: Window Treatments, Replacement
  • Basement Rooms:Total Basement SQFT: 550.0

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Vinyl Siding
  • List Price: 89900.0
  • Patio and Porch Features: Porch
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Roof: Asphalt
  • Waterfront: No
  • Access Feat:Accessibility Features2: No

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features: Detached

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling: Yes
  • Heating: Forced Air
  • Heating: Yes
  • Laundry Features: Lower Level, In Basement
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Natural Gas Connected
  • Water Source: Public

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1
  • Lot Size Area: 0.1
  • Lot Dimensions: 131x33x131x33
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 4356.0
  • Zoning Description: R-2

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2268.15
  • Tax Year: 2025

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 20, 2021
Sold by
Al Timemy Ahmed
Bought by
Alberto Cordova Jorge

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 11, 2017
Closed on
Jan 31, 2018
Sold Price
$25,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
17.27%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 8, 2017

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Quit Claim Deed $5,500 American Title Co Of Jackson
Warranty Deed $25,000 Midstate Title Agency Of Sou
Quit Claim Deed -- Attorney
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/13/2026 05/13/26 Sold $64,500 -28.3% $53 / Sq Ft
03/10/2026 03/10/26 Price Changed $89,900 -14.4% $73 / Sq Ft
02/20/2026 02/20/26 For Sale $105,000 -0.9% $86 / Sq Ft
05/16/2022 05/16/22 Sold $106,000 +7.1% $87 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
05/13/2022 05/13/22 Pending -- -- --
03/17/2022 03/17/22 For Sale $99,000 +296.0% $81 / Sq Ft
01/31/2018 01/31/18 Sold $25,000 -- $20 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
01/23/2018 01/23/18 Pending -- -- --
Source: MichRIC

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,225 $57,000 $0 $0
2024 $18 $47,200 $0 $0
2023 $1,748 $42,000 $0 $0
2022 $2,129 $36,900 $0 $0
2021 $2,283 $29,800 $0 $0
2020 $2,088 $29,500 $0 $0
2019 $2,137 $30,450 $0 $0
2018 $1,807 $27,900 $0 $0
2017 $1,187 $29,200 $0 $0
2016 $963 $30,800 $30,800 $0
2015 $1,101 $31,050 $31,050 $0
2014 $1,101 $29,550 $0 $0
2013 -- $29,550 $29,550 $0

Source: MichRIC

MLS Number: 26006228

MichRIC

APN: 7-120100000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.