134 Olney Rd Wethersfield, CT 06109
Estimated Value: $401,000 - $469,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,492
Sq Ft
$289/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 134 Olney Rd, Wethersfield, CT 06109 and is currently estimated at $431,543, approximately $289 per square foot. 134 Olney Rd is a home located in Hartford County with nearby schools including Emerson-Williams School, Silas Deane Middle School, and Wethersfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2024
Sold by
Maronn Charlotte H
Bought by
Maronn Heidi I
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Maronn Heidi I | -- | None Available | |
| Maronn Heidi I | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,179 | $271,200 | $94,740 | $176,460 |
| 2024 | $7,680 | $177,700 | $73,500 | $104,200 |
| 2023 | $7,424 | $177,700 | $73,500 | $104,200 |
| 2022 | $7,300 | $177,700 | $73,500 | $104,200 |
| 2021 | $7,227 | $177,700 | $73,500 | $104,200 |
| 2020 | $7,231 | $177,700 | $73,500 | $104,200 |
| 2019 | $7,239 | $177,700 | $73,500 | $104,200 |
| 2018 | $7,214 | $176,900 | $71,300 | $105,600 |
| 2017 | $7,035 | $176,900 | $71,300 | $105,600 |
| 2016 | $6,818 | $176,900 | $71,300 | $105,600 |
| 2015 | $6,756 | $176,900 | $71,300 | $105,600 |
| 2014 | $6,499 | $176,900 | $71,300 | $105,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map