134 Ormonde Blvd Valley Stream, NY 11580
Estimated Value: $612,540 - $711,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,210
Sq Ft
$547/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 134 Ormonde Blvd, Valley Stream, NY 11580 and is currently estimated at $661,770, approximately $546 per square foot. 134 Ormonde Blvd is a home located in Nassau County with nearby schools including Hamza Academy, Bible Baptist Academy, and Martin De Porres High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 1997
Sold by
Tabares Alberto and Tabares Andrea
Bought by
Brash Henry and Brash Donna
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brash Henry | $162,180 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,680 | $445 | $179 | $266 |
| 2024 | $1,652 | $445 | $179 | $266 |
| 2023 | $6,301 | $445 | $179 | $266 |
| 2022 | $6,301 | $445 | $179 | $266 |
| 2021 | $10,563 | $426 | $171 | $255 |
| 2020 | $5,679 | $557 | $343 | $214 |
| 2019 | $4,900 | $557 | $343 | $214 |
| 2018 | $5,964 | $557 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,177 | $557 | $333 | $224 |