NOT LISTED FOR SALE

134 Pardee Rd Rochester, NY 14609

Estimated Value: $213,993 - $256,000

3 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,428 Sq Ft
$161/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 10, 2018

Last sale price $124,000 $87 Per Sq Ft

Est. 86% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,759 / mo

26 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Colonial Architecture
  • Recreation Room
  • Attic
  • Eastridge Senior High School Rated A-
  • Wood Flooring
  • 1-minute walk to Pardee Play Area

About This Home

As of September 2018

Wonderful home with all new bath, Jacuzzi brand tub,subway tile surround and period tile floor. Big living room and formal dining exits to rear porch/ mud room. Updated kitchen with appliances. Big open basement.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Terry Ryan

Listing by Pinnacle Real Estate License #37RY0986647 Listed on: 06/03/2018

Last Buyer's Agent

Terry Ryan

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,414

Year Built

  • Built in 1928

Lot Details

  • 10,454 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 80x130
  • Corner Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Detached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,428 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Woodwork
  • Ceiling Fan
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Formal Dining Room
  • Recreation Room
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 69
  • Assessor Parcel Number 263400-092-190-0005-069-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,414

Year Built

Built in 1928

Lot Details

10,454 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1928
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Subdivision Name: Eastview
  • Directions: Culver road heading north turn right on to Empire blvd and go two blocks to left turn on to Pardee. or take merchants rd to Shelford to the end and go left on Empire to Pardee.
  • Architectural Style: Colonial
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Hardwood, Varies, Vinyl
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Attic, Ceiling Fan(s), Separate/Formal Dining Room, Eat-in Kitchen, Pantry, Natural Woodwork
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Exhaust Fan, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Gas Water Heater, Refrigerator, Range Hood, Washer
  • Basement: Full
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Stories: 2
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 0.24
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Aluminum Siding, Steel Siding, Vinyl Siding, Copper Plumbing
  • Exterior Features: Blacktop Driveway
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Patio And Porch Features: Enclosed, Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Detached, Garage, Storage, Circular Driveway, Driveway

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: East Irondequoit

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 263400-092-190-0005-069-000
  • Lot Dimensions: 80X130
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 10454.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 5414.0
  • Tax Lot: 69

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 3, 2018
Closed on
Jul 27, 2018
List Price
$129,900
Sold Price
$124,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$5,900
-4.54%
Current Estimated Value
$230,248

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$106,248
Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.40%
Original Mortgage
$120,250
Outstanding Balance
$102,891
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$127,357

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 2, 2017
Sold by
Fulmer Esq Daniel C
Bought by
Mcclusky Michael P

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 4, 2012
Sold by
Maiuri Lind M
Bought by
Dossier Properties Inc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 5, 2001

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Curtis Heather M $124,000 None Available
Mcclusky Michael P $73,500 Chicago Title
Dossier Properties Inc -- None Available
Maiuri Lind M -- --
Maiuri Lind M -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Curtis Heather M $120,250
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
09/10/2018 09/10/18 Sold $124,000 -3.0% $87 / Sq Ft
07/05/2018 07/05/18 Price Changed $127,900 +2.4% $90 / Sq Ft
06/29/2018 06/29/18 Pending -- -- --
06/28/2018 06/28/18 Price Changed $124,900 -2.3% $87 / Sq Ft
06/23/2018 06/23/18 Price Changed $127,900 -1.5% $90 / Sq Ft
06/03/2018 06/03/18 For Sale $129,900 -- $91 / Sq Ft
Source: Upstate New York Real Estate Information Services (UNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,152 $154,000 $35,000 $119,000
2024 $6,152 $154,000 $35,000 $119,000
2023 $5,948 $154,000 $35,000 $119,000
2022 $5,705 $106,500 $28,600 $77,900
2021 $5,484 $106,500 $28,600 $77,900
2020 $5,355 $106,500 $28,600 $77,900
2019 $8,530 $106,500 $28,600 $77,900
2018 $5,642 $106,500 $28,600 $77,900
2017 $3,192 $103,000 $20,200 $82,800
2016 $8,530 $103,000 $20,200 $82,800
2015 -- $103,000 $20,200 $82,800
2014 -- $103,000 $20,200 $82,800
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: R1123123

Upstate New York Real Estate Information Services (UNYREIS)

APN: 263400-092-190-0005-069-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.