134 Parkview Ln Advance, NC 27006
Estimated Value: $345,000 - $382,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,315
Sq Ft
$157/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 134 Parkview Ln, Advance, NC 27006 and is currently estimated at $362,898, approximately $156 per square foot. 134 Parkview Ln is a home located in Davie County with nearby schools including Pinebrook Elementary School, North Davie Middle School, and Davie County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2015
Sold by
Yaroch Christopher
Bought by
Mattingly Elizabeth J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$54,000
Outstanding Balance
$41,780
Interest Rate
3.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$321,118
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2004
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2003
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 1999
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mattingly Elizabeth J | $190,000 | None Available | |
| -- | $180,000 | -- | |
| -- | $5,600 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mattingly Elizabeth J | $54,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $509 | $283,110 | $60,000 | $223,110 |
| 2024 | $384 | $194,050 | $35,000 | $159,050 |
| 2023 | $896 | $194,050 | $35,000 | $159,050 |
| 2022 | $536 | $194,050 | $35,000 | $159,050 |
| 2021 | $896 | $194,050 | $35,000 | $159,050 |
| 2020 | $849 | $182,910 | $35,000 | $147,910 |
| 2019 | $849 | $182,910 | $35,000 | $147,910 |
| 2018 | $1,697 | $182,910 | $35,000 | $147,910 |
| 2017 | $840 | $182,910 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $854 | $186,080 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,708 | $186,080 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,507 | $186,080 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $186,080 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map