134 Raab Ave Bloomfield, NJ 07003
Estimated Value: $664,826 - $760,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,496
Sq Ft
$476/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 134 Raab Ave, Bloomfield, NJ 07003 and is currently estimated at $711,457, approximately $475 per square foot. 134 Raab Ave is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Oak View School, Bloomfield Middle School, and Bloomfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2019
Sold by
Foti Gene A and Foti Lucy A
Bought by
Foti Childrens Rt
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Foti Childrens Rt | -- | None Available | |
| Foti Gene A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,335 | $452,100 | $210,000 | $242,100 |
| 2024 | $14,775 | $452,100 | $210,000 | $242,100 |
| 2022 | $14,476 | $452,100 | $210,000 | $242,100 |
| 2021 | $14,210 | $452,100 | $210,000 | $242,100 |
| 2020 | $13,993 | $452,100 | $210,000 | $242,100 |
| 2019 | $15,466 | $388,500 | $193,000 | $195,500 |
| 2018 | $15,400 | $388,500 | $193,000 | $195,500 |
| 2017 | $15,167 | $388,500 | $193,000 | $195,500 |
| 2016 | $14,784 | $388,500 | $193,000 | $195,500 |
| 2015 | $14,650 | $388,500 | $193,000 | $195,500 |
| 2014 | $14,382 | $388,500 | $193,000 | $195,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map