134 Ravine St Pounding Mill, VA 24637
Estimated Value: $189,000 - $222,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,456
Sq Ft
$139/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 134 Ravine St, Pounding Mill, VA 24637 and is currently estimated at $202,908, approximately $139 per square foot. 134 Ravine St is a home located in Tazewell County with nearby schools including Faith Academy and First Apostolic Christian.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2022
Sold by
Mcglothlin Michael
Bought by
Clifton Jonathan Allen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$155,000
Outstanding Balance
$149,871
Interest Rate
6.94%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$53,037
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clifton Jonathan Allen | $155,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Clifton Jonathan Allen | $155,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $161,700 | $45,000 | $116,700 |
| 2024 | -- | $161,700 | $45,000 | $116,700 |
| 2023 | $727 | $125,400 | $20,000 | $105,400 |
| 2022 | $727 | $125,400 | $20,000 | $105,400 |
| 2021 | $727 | $125,400 | $20,000 | $105,400 |
| 2020 | $427 | $125,400 | $20,000 | $105,400 |
| 2019 | $427 | $125,400 | $20,000 | $105,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map