134 Roberson Rd Simsboro, LA 71275
Estimated Value: $46,396 - $182,000
--
Bed
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
2.86
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 134 Roberson Rd, Simsboro, LA 71275 and is currently estimated at $125,349. 134 Roberson Rd is a home located in Lincoln Parish with nearby schools including Simsboro High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $728 | $8,127 | $2,412 | $5,715 |
| 2024 | $754 | $8,451 | $2,412 | $6,039 |
| 2023 | $761 | $8,271 | $2,232 | $6,039 |
| 2022 | $710 | $8,271 | $2,232 | $6,039 |
| 2021 | $703 | $8,271 | $2,232 | $6,039 |
| 2020 | $709 | $8,271 | $2,232 | $6,039 |
| 2019 | $736 | $8,674 | $2,232 | $6,442 |
| 2018 | $721 | $8,674 | $2,232 | $6,442 |
| 2017 | $723 | $8,674 | $2,232 | $6,442 |
| 2016 | $724 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $973 | $10,175 | $2,071 | $8,104 |
| 2013 | $428 | $4,280 | $2,071 | $2,209 |
Source: Public Records
Map