NOT LISTED FOR SALE

134 S 19th St Olean, NY 14760

Estimated Value: $100,893 - $118,000

2 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,000 Sq Ft
$108/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 20, 2020

Last sale price $12,000 $12 Per Sq Ft

Est. 800% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $684 / mo

92 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Main Floor Bedroom
  • Subterranean Parking
  • Forced Air Heating System
  • Corner Lot
  • Open to Family Room
  • 1 Car Garage

About This Home

As of July 2020

Olean - Check out this 2 bedroom ranch home on a corner lot with full basement. Home is in need of repairs. Property sold as-is.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Ken Bailey

Listing by Real Estate Pros & More License #10371200907 Listed on: 02/13/2020

Last Buyer's Agent

Ken Bailey

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1962

Lot Details

  • 7,350 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 70x105
  • Corner Lot

Parking

  • 1 Car Garage
  • Dirt Driveway

Home Design

  • Block Foundation
  • Aluminum Siding
  • Steel Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,000 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Carpet
  • Open to Family Room

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Main Level Bedrooms

Basement

  • Walk-Out Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 55
  • Assessor Parcel Number 041200-094-063-0003-055-000-0000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1962

Lot Details

7,350 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1962
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot
  • Directions: West State Street to South 19th Street.
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Flooring: Carpet, Varies
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Bedroom on Main Level
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Special Features: RealEstateOwned

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Gas Water Heater
  • Basement: Full, Walk-Out Access
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 2
  • Stories: 1
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 0.1687
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Aluminum Siding, Steel Siding
  • Exterior Features: Dirt Driveway
  • Foundation Details: Block

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Features: Underground

Utilities

  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Sewer Available, Water Available
  • Water Source: Not Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Olean
  • Ninth Grade High School: Olean Senior High
  • Middle Or Junior School: Olean Middle

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 041200-094-063-0003-055-000-0000
  • Lot Dimensions: 70X105
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7350.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2947.0
  • Tax Lot: 55

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Washington West Elementary

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 13, 2020
Closed on
Jun 8, 2020
List Price
$24,900
Sold Price
$12,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$12,900
-51.81%
Current Estimated Value
$107,973

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$95,973
Avg. Annual Appreciation
45.67%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 6, 2000
Sold by
Miller Elizabeth L
Bought by
Kemp John L

Advani Susan -- None Available
Kemp John L $18,900 Michael Consedine
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
07/20/2020 07/20/20 Sold $12,000 0.0% $12 / Sq Ft
05/15/2020 05/15/20 Pending -- -- --
04/23/2020 04/23/20 Price Changed $12,000 -39.7% $12 / Sq Ft
04/16/2020 04/16/20 Price Changed $19,900 -20.1% $20 / Sq Ft
02/13/2020 02/13/20 For Sale $24,900 -- $25 / Sq Ft
Source: Chautauqua-Cattaraugus Board of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,622 $54,000 $6,800 $47,200
2024 $3,414 $54,000 $6,800 $47,200
2023 $2,033 $54,000 $6,800 $47,200
2022 $2,062 $54,000 $6,800 $47,200
2021 $2,122 $54,000 $6,800 $47,200
2020 $1,496 $54,000 $6,800 $47,200
2019 $1,681 $54,000 $6,800 $47,200
2018 $2,272 $54,000 $6,800 $47,200
2017 $2,397 $54,000 $6,800 $47,200
2016 $3,128 $54,000 $6,800 $47,200
2015 -- $54,000 $6,800 $47,200
2014 -- $54,000 $6,800 $47,200
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Chautauqua-Cattaraugus Board of REALTORS®

MLS Number: R1251548

Chautauqua-Cattaraugus Board of REALTORS®

APN: 041200-094-063-0003-055-000-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.