NOT LISTED FOR SALE

134 S 2nd St Olean, NY 14760

Estimated Value: $69,000 - $113,000

4 Beds
3 Baths
1,918 Sq Ft
$48/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 4, 2017

Last sale price $11,900 $6 Per Sq Ft

Est. 669% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $581 / mo

35 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Wood Flooring
  • Forced Air Heating System
  • Wood Siding

About This Home

As of August 2017

Here's your chance to invest and get a return on your money! Two-unit home located within walking distance to shops, eateries, and park! With a little TLC, this duplex is ready to go! Being offered well below market value! For those who are handy with a hammer and enjoy some DIY projects, this property is one you won't want to miss out on!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Todd VanDyke

Listing by RE/MAX On Point License #10491212754 Listed on: 12/15/2016

RE/MAX On Point

Last Buyer's Agent

Karen Redding

Listing by Real Estate Pros & More License #30RE0680519

Property Details

Home Type

  • Multi-Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1910

Lot Details

  • 3,830 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 33x115

Parking

  • On-Street Parking

Home Design

  • Duplex
  • Wood Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,918 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Community Details

  • 2 Units
  • 2 Separate Gas Meters

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 041200-094-065-0010-028-000-0000

Property Details

Home Type

Multi-Family

Year Built

Built in 1910

Lot Details

3,830 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Multi Family
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Rent Includes: Other, See Remarks
  • Year Built: 1910
  • Lot Features: Other, See Remarks
  • Directions: State Street to South Second. Turn onto South Second and the property will be on the right close to the next intersection.
  • Architectural Style: Duplex
  • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Varies
  • Interior Features: Other, See Remarks
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Special Features: RealEstateOwned

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Gas Water Heater, See Remarks
  • Basement: Full
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Stories: 2
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 0.0879
  • Waterfront Features: Other, See Remarks

• HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Olean

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 041200-094-065-0010-028-000-0000
  • Lot Dimensions: 33X115
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 3830.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Multi Family

  • Number Of Units In Community: 2
  • Number Of Units Total: 2
  • Number Of Separate Electric Meters: 2
  • Number Of Separate Gas Meters: 2

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2330.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 2, 2017
Sold by
Redding Karen
Bought by
Miller Lonnie
Current Estimated Value
$91,542

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$16,000
Outstanding Balance
$13,214
Interest Rate
3.85%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$78,328

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 15, 2016
Closed on
Jun 27, 2017
List Price
$16,000
Sold Price
$11,900
Premium/Discount to List
-$4,100
-25.62%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
26.19%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 5, 2016
Sold by
Stewart Mary Lou
Bought by
Us Bank National Association

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Miller Lonnie $16,000 None Available
Miller Lonnie $16,000 None Available
Redding Karen -- N/A N/A
Us Bank National Association $42,612 Weisman & Gordo Frenkel Lamb
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Miller Lonnie $16,000
Closed Miller Lonnie $16,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
08/04/2017 08/04/17 Sold $11,900 -15.0% $6 / Sq Ft
01/19/2017 01/19/17 Pending -- -- --
01/12/2017 01/12/17 Price Changed $14,000 -12.5% $7 / Sq Ft
12/15/2016 12/15/16 For Sale $16,000 -- $8 / Sq Ft
Source: Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,691 $43,000 $2,800 $40,200
2024 $2,719 $43,000 $2,800 $40,200
2023 $1,619 $43,000 $2,800 $40,200
2022 $1,642 $43,000 $2,800 $40,200
2021 $1,690 $43,000 $2,800 $40,200
2020 $4,203 $43,000 $2,800 $40,200
2019 $1,128 $43,000 $2,800 $40,200
2018 $4,585 $43,000 $2,800 $40,200
2017 $2,978 $43,000 $2,800 $40,200
2016 $1,724 $43,000 $2,800 $40,200
2015 -- $43,000 $2,800 $40,200
2014 -- $43,000 $2,800 $40,200
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: B1018087

Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

APN: 041200-094-065-0010-028-000-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.