NOT LISTED FOR SALE

134 S 2nd St Saint Clair, PA 17970

Estimated Value: $117,248 - $149,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
2,054 Sq Ft
$63/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 11, 2019

Last sale price $10,000 $5 Per Sq Ft

Est. 1,193% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $829 / mo

31 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Traditional Architecture
  • No HOA
  • Hot Water Baseboard Heater

About This Home

As of July 2019

4 bedroom attached single in need of TLC. Estate sale property, being sold as is.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

David Pedron

(570) 366-8600 amybranham@verizon.net RE/MAX Five Star Realty License #RS301248 Listed on: 05/23/2019

Last Buyer's Agent

David Pedron

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Year Built

  • Built in 1890

Lot Details

  • 2,000 Sq Ft Lot

Interior Spaces

  • 2,054 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 2 Levels
  • Electric Oven or Range

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 62-08-0238.000

Townhouse Details

Home Type

Townhome

Year Built

Built in 1890

Lot Details

2,000 Sq Ft Lot

• Federal Flood Zone: No
  • Year Built: 1890
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Townhouses

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Washer, Refrigerator, Oven/Range - Electric, Dryer
  • Fireplace: No
  • Foundation Details: Crawl Space
  • Levels Count: 2
  • Basement: Yes
  • Basement Type: Interior Access, Outside Entrance
  • Total Sq Ft: 2054
  • Living Area Sq Ft: 2054
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 6.28
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 2054
  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Beds/Baths

  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Main Level Full Bathrooms: 2

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 0.05
  • Lot Size Units: Square Feet
  • Lot Sq Ft: 2000.00
  • Zoning: R

Rental Info

  • Vacation Rental: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 800.00
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 62-08-0238.000
  • Tax Year: 2019

MLS Schools

  • School District Name: SAINT CLAIR AREA

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 23, 2019
Closed on
Jul 10, 2019
List Price
$15,000
Sold Price
$10,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$5,000
-33.33%
Current Estimated Value
$129,312

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$119,312
Avg. Annual Appreciation
45.15%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Pagoda Real Estate Llc $10,000 Regal Abstract L P
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
07/11/2019 07/11/19 Sold $10,000 -22.5% $5 / Sq Ft
06/23/2019 06/23/19 Pending -- -- --
06/10/2019 06/10/19 Price Changed $12,900 -14.0% $6 / Sq Ft
05/23/2019 05/23/19 For Sale $15,000 -- $7 / Sq Ft
Source: Bright MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $5,202 $119,500 $8,900 $110,600
2025 $1,038 $15,785 $3,000 $12,785
2024 $971 $15,785 $3,000 $12,785
2023 $924 $15,785 $3,000 $12,785
2022 $924 $15,785 $3,000 $12,785
2021 $933 $15,785 $3,000 $12,785
2020 $933 $15,785 $3,000 $12,785
2018 $914 $15,785 $3,000 $12,785
2017 $878 $15,785 $3,000 $12,785
2015 -- $15,785 $3,000 $12,785
2011 -- $15,785 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Bright MLS

MLS Number: PASK125986

Bright MLS

APN: 62-02-0238.000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.