134 S Gilbert St Danville, IL 61832
Estimated Value: $70,775 - $104,000
--
Bed
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.25
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 134 S Gilbert St, Danville, IL 61832 and is currently estimated at $80,694. 134 S Gilbert St is a home located in Vermilion County with nearby schools including Southwest Elementary School, South View Upper Elementary School, and North Ridge Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2024
Sold by
Long Charles E
Bought by
Long Matthew
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Long Matthew | $87,500 | None Listed On Document | |
| Long Matthew | $87,500 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,432 | $15,834 | $4,638 | $11,196 |
| 2023 | $1,432 | $13,598 | $3,983 | $9,615 |
| 2022 | $1,281 | $12,040 | $3,527 | $8,513 |
| 2021 | $1,222 | $11,148 | $3,266 | $7,882 |
| 2020 | $1,190 | $10,771 | $3,156 | $7,615 |
| 2019 | $1,213 | $10,771 | $3,156 | $7,615 |
| 2018 | $1,177 | $10,717 | $3,140 | $7,577 |
| 2015 | $1,130 | $9,519 | $2,789 | $6,730 |
| 2014 | $1,130 | $9,519 | $2,789 | $6,730 |
| 2013 | $1,130 | $9,519 | $2,789 | $6,730 |
Source: Public Records
Map