Seller's Agent in 2017
ROGER TURNER
Roger Turner Realty, Inc.
(870) 365-7979
239 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $333,000 - $675,000
From the moment you walk into this beautiful brick home you will experience country living at it's finest.Well constructed with 6'ext wall,9'ceilings in finished basement,a JD room.Rooms are spacious, bright kitchen features lots of cabinets. Cathedral ceiling and FP in living room. Enjoy the country views in the enclosed backporch. 30x50 RV garage with 14x16 door,16' side walls,30x50 pole barn.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Roger Turner Realty, Inc. License #PB00007168 Listed on: 07/16/2014
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bridgman Stanley D | $350,000 | First National Title Company | |
| Sanders Fmly Trst 5-10-04 | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Bridgman Stanley D | $350,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/26/2017 05/26/17 | Sold | $350,000 | -12.3% | $179 / Sq Ft |
| 04/26/2017 04/26/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/16/2014 07/16/14 | For Sale | $399,000 | -- | $205 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,857 | $57,520 | $1,720 | $55,800 |
| 2024 | $1,857 | $57,520 | $1,720 | $55,800 |
| 2023 | $1,857 | $57,520 | $1,720 | $55,800 |
| 2022 | $1,482 | $57,520 | $1,720 | $55,800 |
| 2021 | $1,482 | $57,520 | $1,720 | $55,800 |
| 2020 | $1,482 | $47,360 | $1,720 | $45,640 |
| 2019 | $1,500 | $47,360 | $1,720 | $45,640 |
| 2018 | $1,875 | $47,360 | $1,720 | $45,640 |
| 2017 | $1,857 | $47,360 | $1,720 | $45,640 |
| 2016 | $1,507 | $47,360 | $1,720 | $45,640 |
| 2015 | $1,955 | $49,860 | $1,700 | $48,160 |
| 2014 | $1,523 | $45,700 | $1,700 | $44,000 |
Seller's Agent in 2017
ROGER TURNER
Roger Turner Realty, Inc.
(870) 365-7979
239 Total Sales
Source: ArkansasOne MLS
MLS Number: H132241
APN: 022-08561-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.