134 Savannah Ave Grandy, NC 27939
Southern Currituck NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $615,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,627
Sq Ft
$234/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 134 Savannah Ave, Grandy, NC 27939 and is currently estimated at $615,000, approximately $234 per square foot. 134 Savannah Ave is a home with nearby schools including W.T. Griggs Elementary School, Currituck County Middle School, and Currituck County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2020
Sold by
Hall Bernard Keith
Bought by
Leete Anthony and Leete Shellie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 2009
Sold by
Hall Bernard Keith and Hall Sheryl A
Bought by
Hall Bernard Keith
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Leete Anthony | $37,000 | None Available | |
| Hall Bernard Keith | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,099 | $457,100 | $38,000 | $419,100 |
| 2024 | $3,099 | $457,100 | $38,000 | $419,100 |
| 2023 | $3,090 | $457,100 | $38,000 | $419,100 |
| 2022 | $2,198 | $425,800 | $38,000 | $387,800 |
| 2021 | $1,030 | $171,900 | $36,300 | $135,600 |
| 2020 | $174 | $36,300 | $36,300 | $0 |
| 2019 | $174 | $36,300 | $36,300 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $36,300 | $36,300 | $0 |
| 2017 | $174 | $36,300 | $36,300 | $0 |
| 2016 | $174 | $36,300 | $36,300 | $0 |
| 2015 | $174 | $36,300 | $36,300 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map