134 Sinclair Rd San Antonio, TX 78222
Southeast Side NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $171,000 - $204,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,612
Sq Ft
$118/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 134 Sinclair Rd, San Antonio, TX 78222 and is currently estimated at $190,888, approximately $118 per square foot. 134 Sinclair Rd is a home located in Bexar County with nearby schools including Pecan Valley Elementary School, Legacy Middle School, and East Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2025
Sold by
Sczepanik Raymond P
Bought by
Sczepanik Raymond P and Sczepanik Brian
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2001
Sold by
Gibson Anita
Bought by
Sczepanik Raymond P
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 1998
Sold by
Contreras Herbert and Contreras Mary
Bought by
Sczepanik Raymond P
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$18,000
Interest Rate
6.91%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 1993
Sold by
Biediger Joyce D and Will Of Calvin Jacob Biediger
Bought by
Sczepanik Raymond P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sczepanik Raymond P | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Sczepanik Raymond P | -- | -- | |
| Sczepanik Raymond P | -- | -- | |
| Sczepanik Raymond P | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Sczepanik Raymond P | $18,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $375 | $145,000 | $106,170 | $38,830 |
| 2024 | $375 | $145,000 | $106,170 | $38,830 |
| 2023 | $375 | $135,000 | $106,170 | $28,830 |
| 2022 | $3,210 | $136,246 | $84,580 | $77,830 |
| 2021 | $2,961 | $123,860 | $54,890 | $86,090 |
| 2020 | $2,889 | $112,600 | $35,900 | $76,700 |
| 2019 | $2,747 | $104,500 | $35,900 | $76,700 |
| 2018 | $2,508 | $95,000 | $35,990 | $59,010 |
| 2017 | $2,309 | $89,000 | $29,945 | $59,055 |
| 2016 | $2,141 | $82,500 | $31,000 | $53,000 |
| 2015 | $832 | $75,000 | $19,300 | $55,700 |
| 2014 | $832 | $75,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map