134 Somerset Ln Unit 4 Bolingbrook, IL 60440
East Bolingbrook NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $219,420 - $251,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,800
Sq Ft
$126/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 134 Somerset Ln Unit 4, Bolingbrook, IL 60440 and is currently estimated at $227,605, approximately $126 per square foot. 134 Somerset Ln Unit 4 is a home located in Will County with nearby schools including Bernard J Ward Elementary School, Hubert H Humphrey Middle School, and Bolingbrook High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 17, 2024
Sold by
Rizwan Muhammad
Bought by
Whitesky Management Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2009
Sold by
Preston Caroline R and Preston Donald A
Bought by
Rizwan Muhammad
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$61,750
Interest Rate
4.85%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Whitesky Management Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Rizwan Muhammad | $65,000 | Atg |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Rizwan Muhammad | $61,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,743 | $54,583 | $9,058 | $45,525 |
| 2023 | $5,041 | $49,112 | $8,150 | $40,962 |
| 2022 | $4,148 | $41,969 | $6,965 | $35,004 |
| 2021 | $3,836 | $38,098 | $6,322 | $31,776 |
| 2020 | $3,618 | $35,772 | $5,936 | $29,836 |
| 2019 | $2,738 | $32,758 | $5,436 | $27,322 |
| 2018 | $2,393 | $28,441 | $4,720 | $23,721 |
| 2017 | $2,180 | $25,674 | $4,261 | $21,413 |
| 2016 | $2,524 | $23,500 | $3,900 | $19,600 |
| 2015 | $2,108 | $21,100 | $3,500 | $17,600 |
| 2014 | $2,108 | $21,100 | $3,500 | $17,600 |
| 2013 | $2,108 | $24,000 | $4,000 | $20,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map