134 Spencer St Fall River, MA 02721
Maplewood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $303,000 - $364,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
888
Sq Ft
$372/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 134 Spencer St, Fall River, MA 02721 and is currently estimated at $330,673, approximately $372 per square foot. 134 Spencer St is a home located in Bristol County with nearby schools including Letourneau Elementary School, Matthew J. Kuss Middle School, and B M C Durfee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 1973
Bought by
Durfee Gardner A and Durfee Irmentraud M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Durfee Gardner A | $15,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,306 | $288,700 | $129,400 | $159,300 |
| 2024 | $3,125 | $272,000 | $124,500 | $147,500 |
| 2023 | $3,115 | $253,900 | $118,500 | $135,400 |
| 2022 | $2,807 | $222,400 | $109,700 | $112,700 |
| 2021 | $2,827 | $204,400 | $109,500 | $94,900 |
| 2020 | $2,737 | $189,400 | $103,500 | $85,900 |
| 2019 | $2,662 | $182,600 | $101,500 | $81,100 |
| 2018 | $2,640 | $180,600 | $101,500 | $79,100 |
| 2017 | $2,471 | $176,500 | $98,600 | $77,900 |
| 2016 | $2,362 | $173,300 | $98,600 | $74,700 |
| 2015 | $2,268 | $173,400 | $98,600 | $74,800 |
| 2014 | $2,181 | $173,400 | $98,600 | $74,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map