134 Sterling Ave Harrison, NY 10528
Estimated Value: $933,000 - $1,042,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,211
Sq Ft
$438/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 134 Sterling Ave, Harrison, NY 10528 and is currently estimated at $967,836, approximately $437 per square foot. 134 Sterling Ave is a home located in Westchester County with nearby schools including Parsons Memorial School, Louis M. Klein Middle School, and Harrison High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,263 | $7,230 | $1,750 | $5,480 |
| 2024 | $10,882 | $7,230 | $970 | $6,260 |
| 2023 | $10,732 | $7,230 | $970 | $6,260 |
| 2022 | $9,110 | $7,230 | $970 | $6,260 |
| 2021 | $11,027 | $7,230 | $970 | $6,260 |
| 2020 | $9,916 | $7,230 | $970 | $6,260 |
| 2019 | $11,726 | $7,230 | $970 | $6,260 |
| 2018 | $5,338 | $7,230 | $970 | $6,260 |
| 2017 | $0 | $7,230 | $970 | $6,260 |
| 2016 | $11,027 | $7,230 | $970 | $6,260 |
| 2015 | -- | $7,230 | $970 | $6,260 |
| 2014 | -- | $7,230 | $970 | $6,260 |
| 2013 | -- | $7,230 | $970 | $6,260 |
Source: Public Records
Map