134 Tower Dr Saline, MI 48176
Estimated Value: $316,359 - $359,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,230
Sq Ft
$269/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 134 Tower Dr, Saline, MI 48176 and is currently estimated at $331,340, approximately $269 per square foot. 134 Tower Dr is a home located in Washtenaw County with nearby schools including Heritage School, Woodland Meadows Elementary School, and Saline Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2014
Sold by
Tyler Richard D and Tyler Gloria J
Bought by
Tyler Richard D and Tyler Gloria J
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tyler Richard D | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,128 | $140,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $4,008 | $132,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,977 | $135,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,977 | $123,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,777 | $119,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,866 | $118,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,777 | $107,800 | $107,800 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,621 | $101,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $213 | $101,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,473 | $72,197 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $71,982 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $69,734 | $0 | $0 |