134 Townsend Rd Talking Rock, GA 30175
Estimated Value: $544,206 - $738,000
Studio
1
Bath
4,648
Sq Ft
$133/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 134 Townsend Rd, Talking Rock, GA 30175 and is currently estimated at $619,052, approximately $133 per square foot. 134 Townsend Rd is a home located in Pickens County with nearby schools including Hill City Elementary School, Pickens County Middle School, and Pickens County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2001
Sold by
Baker Buford D
Bought by
Cash Adele H
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 1982
Sold by
Cash Adele H
Bought by
Baker Buford D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cash Adele H | $68,000 | -- | |
| Baker Buford D | $22,800 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,700 | $221,958 | $8,164 | $213,794 |
| 2024 | $2,561 | $134,416 | $8,164 | $126,252 |
| 2023 | $2,621 | $133,854 | $8,164 | $125,690 |
| 2022 | $2,621 | $133,854 | $8,164 | $125,690 |
| 2021 | $2,808 | $133,854 | $8,164 | $125,690 |
| 2020 | $2,892 | $133,854 | $8,164 | $125,690 |
| 2019 | $1,522 | $71,275 | $8,164 | $63,111 |
| 2018 | $1,536 | $71,275 | $8,164 | $63,111 |
| 2017 | $1,561 | $71,275 | $8,164 | $63,111 |
| 2016 | $1,586 | $71,275 | $8,164 | $63,111 |
| 2015 | $1,546 | $71,275 | $8,164 | $63,111 |
| 2014 | $1,546 | $71,275 | $8,164 | $63,111 |
| 2013 | -- | $71,274 | $8,164 | $63,110 |
Source: Public Records
Map