Seller's Agent in 2020
Douglas Weber
Bird Realty
(815) 222-5806
3 in this area
48 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $165,000 - $273,000
This 16 unit building features 8 one bedroom, one bath units and 8 two bedroom, one bath units. This multifamily building is offered for sale as a package of 8 rental properties in Byron, IL. Excellent rental history with a total of 9 buildings and 48 total units. Cap rate for this package is just over 10%. Extremely well maintained buildings with long term renters. Amazing investment opportunity in an upscale small town setting. Sold as a package - buildings will not be separated. Includes this listing as well as 10594176, 10594177, 10594178, 10594179, 10594180, 10594181, 10594183.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Borgetti Properties Llc | $1,075,000 | Dw | |
| Byron Legacy Properties Llc | $1,950,000 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Borgetti Properties Llc | $720,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/30/2020 04/30/20 | Sold | $2,250,000 | -10.0% | -- |
| 01/11/2020 01/11/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 12/16/2019 12/16/19 | For Sale | $2,500,000 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,252 | $16,220 | $3,317 | $12,903 |
| 2024 | $1,252 | $14,681 | $3,002 | $11,679 |
| 2023 | $1,177 | $13,957 | $2,854 | $11,103 |
| 2022 | $1,110 | $12,944 | $2,647 | $10,297 |
| 2021 | $1,094 | $12,391 | $2,534 | $9,857 |
| 2020 | $1,009 | $12,148 | $2,484 | $9,664 |
| 2019 | $1,013 | $11,766 | $2,406 | $9,360 |
| 2018 | $971 | $10,981 | $2,246 | $8,735 |
| 2017 | $961 | $10,981 | $2,246 | $8,735 |
| 2016 | $903 | $10,780 | $2,205 | $8,575 |
| 2015 | $860 | $10,436 | $2,135 | $8,301 |
| 2014 | $849 | $10,436 | $2,135 | $8,301 |
| 2013 | $874 | $10,570 | $2,162 | $8,408 |
Seller's Agent in 2020
Douglas Weber
Bird Realty
(815) 222-5806
3 in this area
48 Total Sales
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)
MLS Number: MRD10594174
APN: 05-32-115-003
Ask me questions while you tour the home.