134 W 4th St Roxana, IL 62084
Estimated Value: $80,000 - $107,205
2
Beds
1
Bath
800
Sq Ft
$121/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 134 W 4th St, Roxana, IL 62084 and is currently estimated at $96,801, approximately $121 per square foot. 134 W 4th St is a home located in Madison County with nearby schools including South Primary School, Central Intermediate School, and Roxana Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2021
Sold by
Judicials Sales Corp
Bought by
Carrollton Bank
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2020
Sold by
Carrollton Bank
Bought by
Orion Rentals Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$360,000
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2014
Sold by
Dooley Dale E
Bought by
Schilling Chester and Schilling Mary
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carrollton Bank | -- | None Available | |
| Orion Rentals Llc | $400,500 | Serenity Title & Escrow | |
| Schilling Chester | $45,000 | Serenity Title & Escrow Ltd |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Orion Rentals Llc | $360,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,737 | $31,690 | $5,580 | $26,110 |
| 2024 | $1,737 | $29,250 | $5,150 | $24,100 |
| 2023 | $1,737 | $27,270 | $4,800 | $22,470 |
| 2022 | $1,625 | $25,170 | $4,430 | $20,740 |
| 2021 | $1,526 | $23,460 | $4,130 | $19,330 |
| 2020 | $1,478 | $22,650 | $3,980 | $18,670 |
| 2019 | $1,456 | $21,970 | $3,860 | $18,110 |
| 2018 | $1,428 | $20,880 | $3,670 | $17,210 |
| 2017 | $1,379 | $20,380 | $3,580 | $16,800 |
| 2016 | $1,389 | $20,380 | $3,580 | $16,800 |
| 2015 | $363 | $20,160 | $3,540 | $16,620 |
| 2014 | $363 | $24,070 | $3,420 | $20,650 |
| 2013 | $363 | $24,420 | $3,470 | $20,950 |
Source: Public Records
Map