134 W Robinson St Jackson, MI 49203
Exchange NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $79,000 - $122,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,116
Sq Ft
$88/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 134 W Robinson St, Jackson, MI 49203 and is currently estimated at $98,455, approximately $88 per square foot. 134 W Robinson St is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Cascades School, Sharp Park Academy, and Middle School at Parkside.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2018
Sold by
Coast Angels Lc Fund I Llc
Bought by
Intentional Solutions Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 2012
Sold by
Ross Harris Investments Llc
Bought by
Coast Angels Lc Fund I Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2010
Sold by
Dbo Llc
Bought by
Ross Harris Investments Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2004
Sold by
Mann Shirley Anne and Mann Calvin C
Bought by
Mann Calvin C and Mann Shirley Anne
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Intentional Solutions Llc | $5,136 | None Available | |
| Coast Angels Lc Fund I Llc | $22,573 | None Available | |
| Ross Harris Investments Llc | $9,500 | None Available | |
| Mann Calvin C | -- | Title Direct |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |