134 Walnut St Marion, AR 72364
Estimated Value: $212,038 - $247,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,778
Sq Ft
$128/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 134 Walnut St, Marion, AR 72364 and is currently estimated at $228,010, approximately $128 per square foot. 134 Walnut St is a home located in Crittenden County with nearby schools including Marion Junior High School, Marion High School, and West Memphis Christian School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,121 | $46,273 | $5,000 | $41,273 |
| 2024 | $1,119 | $27,780 | $5,000 | $22,780 |
| 2023 | $1,130 | $27,780 | $5,000 | $22,780 |
| 2022 | $1,115 | $27,780 | $5,000 | $22,780 |
| 2021 | $1,051 | $27,780 | $5,000 | $22,780 |
| 2020 | $1,295 | $27,780 | $5,000 | $22,780 |
| 2019 | $1,124 | $21,990 | $6,000 | $15,990 |
| 2018 | $837 | $21,990 | $6,000 | $15,990 |
| 2017 | $808 | $21,990 | $6,000 | $15,990 |
| 2016 | $808 | $21,990 | $6,000 | $15,990 |
| 2015 | $816 | $21,990 | $6,000 | $15,990 |
| 2014 | $816 | $21,450 | $7,500 | $13,950 |
Source: Public Records
Map