1340 79th St Brooklyn, NY 11228
Dyker Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,029,000 - $1,175,693
Studio
--
Bath
1,420
Sq Ft
$791/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1340 79th St, Brooklyn, NY 11228 and is currently estimated at $1,122,923, approximately $790 per square foot. 1340 79th St is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 204 Vince Lombardi, IS 201 Madeleine Brennan Intermediate School, and New Utrecht High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $7,355 | $65,820 | $19,860 | $45,960 |
| 2025 | $7,168 | $61,620 | $19,860 | $41,760 |
| 2024 | $7,168 | $61,020 | $19,860 | $41,160 |
| 2023 | $6,898 | $62,160 | $19,860 | $42,300 |
| 2022 | $6,437 | $54,000 | $19,860 | $34,140 |
| 2021 | $6,424 | $52,980 | $19,860 | $33,120 |
| 2019 | $6,221 | $58,200 | $19,860 | $38,340 |
| 2018 | $5,472 | $28,305 | $9,061 | $19,244 |
| 2017 | $5,178 | $26,872 | $9,850 | $17,022 |
| 2016 | $4,775 | $25,437 | $10,144 | $15,293 |
| 2015 | $2,838 | $25,428 | $12,510 | $12,918 |
| 2014 | $2,838 | $24,782 | $14,638 | $10,144 |
Source: Public Records
Map