1340 Bayview Cir Weston, FL 33326
The Islands NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $696,000 - $802,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,669
Sq Ft
$439/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1340 Bayview Cir, Weston, FL 33326 and is currently estimated at $732,535, approximately $438 per square foot. 1340 Bayview Cir is a home located in Broward County with nearby schools including Indian Trace Elementary School, Tequesta Trace Middle School, and Cypress Bay High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2001
Sold by
Vick David L
Bought by
Vick David L and Vick Dawn R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 1992
Sold by
Available Not
Bought by
Available Not
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vick David L | -- | -- | |
| Available Not | $137,743 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $6,436 | $280,310 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $6,239 | $272,950 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $6,030 | $265,260 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $6,030 | $257,540 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,638 | $250,040 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,470 | $242,760 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $5,286 | $239,410 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $5,089 | $234,030 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,839 | $229,670 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,629 | $224,950 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $4,586 | $220,330 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,640 | $218,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,651 | $217,070 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $262,590 | $90,860 | $171,730 |
Source: Public Records
Map