NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1340 Chestnut St Coshocton, OH 43812

Estimated Value: $105,863 - $171,000

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,248 Sq Ft
$111/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 7, 2025

Last sale price $159,900 $128 Per Sq Ft

Est. 14% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $813 / mo

134 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • No HOA
  • 2 Car Detached Garage

About This Home

As of February 2025

Don't miss this updated 3 bedroom home with a huge front porch and detached garage with new door. *Roof, windows, doors, kitchen, flooring, furnace, air, garage door ... SO many updates and ready for you to move right in.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Christi Olinger

Olinger & Company Realty, LLC. Brokerage Email: 740-202-0150 christiolinger@gmail.com License #2015005460 Listed on: 08/14/2024

Last Buyer's Agent

Christi Olinger

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $773

Year Built

  • Built in 1920 | Remodeled

Lot Details

  • 10,507

Parking

  • 2 Car Detached Garage
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Asphalt Roof
  • Aluminum Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,248 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Utilities

  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Heating System Uses Gas

Additional Features

  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • 10,507 Sq Ft Lot

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 04300-001-185-00

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$773

Year Built

Built in 1920 | Remodeled

Lot Details

10,507 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Subtype: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 1920
  • Attribution Contact: 740-202-0150 christiolinger@gmail.com
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1248.0
  • Architectural Style: Conventional
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Reso Property Condition: Updated/Remodeled
  • Tax Year: 2023
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Basement: Full
  • Basement: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Stories: 2
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Asphalt
  • Acres: 0.2412
  • Pool Private: No
  • Waterfront: No
  • Disclosures: Principal is Real Estate Licensed
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Construction Type: Aluminum Siding
  • Patio And Porch Features: Rear Porch, Covered, Front Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Detached, Garage

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Coshocton CSD - 1601

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Parcel Number: 04300-001-185-00
  • LandLeaseYN: No
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 773.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 14, 2024
Closed on
Feb 7, 2025
Sold by
Lfp13 Llc
List Price
$169,900
Sold Price
$159,900
Premium/Discount to List
-$10,000
-5.89%
Views
147
Current Estimated Value
$138,216

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$21,684
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-11.00%
Original Mortgage
$161,515
Outstanding Balance
$159,556
Interest Rate
6.91%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
-$21,340

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 11, 2007
Sold by
L & F Properties
Bought by
Lfp 13 Llc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$219,611
Interest Rate
6.2%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 19, 2007
Sold by
Lfp 3 Llc
Bought by
L & F Properties

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$219,611
Interest Rate
6.2%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 30, 2006
Sold by
L & F Properties
Bought by
Lfp13 Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 15, 2002
Bought by
L & F Properties

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 22, 2001
Sold by
Ianniello Tracy L
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 18, 1995
Sold by
Slaughter Jerry E
Bought by
Slaughter Jerry E

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Smetana Audriana L $159,900 Fidelity National Title
Smetana Audriana L $159,900 Fidelity National Title
Lfp 13 Llc -- None Available
L & F Properties -- None Available
Lfp13 Llc -- None Available
L & F Properties $33,000 --
Federal National Mortgage Association $35,300 --
Federal National Mortgage Association $35,300 --
Slaughter Jerry E $35,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Smetana Audriana L $161,515
Closed Smetana Audriana L $161,515
Previous Owner L & F Properties $219,611
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
02/07/2025 02/07/25 Sold $159,900 0.0% $128 / Sq Ft
12/26/2024 12/26/24 Pending -- -- --
10/12/2024 10/12/24 Price Changed $159,900 -2.8% $128 / Sq Ft
09/20/2024 09/20/24 Price Changed $164,500 -3.2% $132 / Sq Ft
08/14/2024 08/14/24 For Sale $169,900 -- $136 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS Now

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $956 $20,790 $5,490 $15,300
2024 $878 $20,790 $5,490 $15,300
2023 $878 $16,314 $4,221 $12,093
2022 $798 $16,314 $4,221 $12,093
2021 $800 $16,314 $4,221 $12,093
2020 $818 $16,136 $4,106 $12,030
2019 $827 $16,136 $4,106 $12,030
2018 $816 $16,136 $4,106 $12,030
2017 $831 $15,765 $3,833 $11,932
2016 $798 $15,765 $3,833 $11,932
2015 $401 $15,765 $3,833 $11,932
2014 $737 $15,562 $5,114 $10,448
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MLS Now

MLS Number: 5062179

MLS Now

APN: 04300-001-185-00

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.