1340 Copper Leaf Dr Reno, NV 89506
Panther Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $518,861 - $554,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,136
Sq Ft
$253/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1340 Copper Leaf Dr, Reno, NV 89506 and is currently estimated at $540,965, approximately $253 per square foot. 1340 Copper Leaf Dr is a home located in Washoe County with nearby schools including Esther Bennett Elementary School, Desert Skies Middle School, and Procter R. Hug High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2021
Sold by
Fern Graham Marjorie
Bought by
Graham Dennis O
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 2009
Sold by
Graham Diane L
Bought by
Graham Marjorie F and Graham Dennis O
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2009
Sold by
Graham Diane L
Bought by
Graham Marjorie F and Graham Dennis O
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2009
Sold by
Panther Estates Llc
Bought by
Graham Marjorie F and Graham Dennis O
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Graham Dennis O | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Graham Marjorie F | -- | None Available | |
| Graham Marjorie F | -- | None Available | |
| Graham Marjorie F | $200,000 | Western Title Inc Ridge |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $676 | $113,346 | $25,970 | $87,376 |
| 2025 | $2,631 | $113,928 | $25,445 | $88,483 |
| 2024 | $2,631 | $112,091 | $23,310 | $88,781 |
| 2023 | $2,555 | $110,433 | $26,670 | $83,763 |
| 2022 | $619 | $91,540 | $22,330 | $69,210 |
| 2021 | $2,409 | $87,836 | $19,040 | $68,796 |
| 2020 | $2,338 | $87,772 | $19,040 | $68,732 |
| 2019 | $2,270 | $85,165 | $19,040 | $66,125 |
| 2018 | $2,205 | $78,172 | $13,580 | $64,592 |
| 2017 | $2,086 | $77,322 | $12,810 | $64,512 |
| 2016 | $2,086 | $69,565 | $10,465 | $59,100 |
| 2015 | $2,082 | $74,776 | $9,275 | $65,501 |
| 2014 | $1,991 | $67,459 | $8,995 | $58,464 |
| 2013 | -- | $52,693 | $7,315 | $45,378 |
Source: Public Records
Map