1340 E Highland Ave Shell Knob, MO 65747
Estimated Value: $334,000 - $427,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,923
Sq Ft
$198/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1340 E Highland Ave, Shell Knob, MO 65747 and is currently estimated at $380,500, approximately $197 per square foot. 1340 E Highland Ave is a home with nearby schools including Shell Knob Elementary School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,121 | $25,042 | $3,800 | $21,242 |
| 2024 | $11 | $23,104 | $3,800 | $19,304 |
| 2023 | $1,121 | $23,104 | $3,800 | $19,304 |
| 2022 | $1,121 | $23,104 | $3,800 | $19,304 |
| 2020 | $976 | $19,380 | $2,451 | $16,929 |
| 2018 | $962 | $19,380 | $2,451 | $16,929 |
| 2017 | $842 | $19,380 | $2,451 | $16,929 |
| 2016 | $786 | $17,594 | $2,223 | $15,371 |
| 2015 | -- | $17,594 | $2,223 | $15,371 |
| 2014 | -- | $17,575 | $2,223 | $15,352 |
| 2012 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map