1340 E Main St Ravenna, OH 44266
Estimated Value: $585,753
Studio
--
Bath
30,300
Sq Ft
$19/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1340 E Main St, Ravenna, OH 44266 and is currently estimated at $585,753, approximately $19 per square foot. 1340 E Main St is a home located in Portage County with nearby schools including West Main Elementary School, West Park Elementary School, and Brown Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2010
Sold by
Neighborhood Development Services Inc
Bought by
G T Motorsports Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$132,750
Outstanding Balance
$44,418
Interest Rate
4.27%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$541,335
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2010
Sold by
Lkd Land Co Llc
Bought by
Neighborhood Development Services Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2006
Sold by
Havre Leon L
Bought by
Lkd Land Co Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$900,000
Interest Rate
6.58%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 1985
Bought by
Havre Leon R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| G T Motorsports Llc | $296,500 | Diamond Title Co | |
| Neighborhood Development Services Inc | $252,000 | None Available | |
| Lkd Land Co Llc | $1,650,000 | None Available | |
| Havre Leon R | $975,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | G T Motorsports Llc | $132,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Lkd Land Co Llc | $900,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,541 | $210,810 | $115,010 | $95,800 |
| 2024 | $11,308 | $210,810 | $115,010 | $95,800 |
| 2023 | $9,812 | $157,610 | $77,280 | $80,330 |
| 2022 | $9,822 | $157,610 | $77,280 | $80,330 |
| 2021 | $9,923 | $157,610 | $77,280 | $80,330 |
| 2020 | $10,129 | $157,610 | $77,280 | $80,330 |
| 2019 | $10,164 | $157,610 | $77,280 | $80,330 |
| 2018 | $10,222 | $104,860 | $42,280 | $62,580 |
| 2017 | $6,775 | $104,860 | $42,280 | $62,580 |
| 2016 | $6,428 | $104,860 | $42,280 | $62,580 |
| 2015 | $6,437 | $104,860 | $42,280 | $62,580 |
| 2014 | $6,389 | $104,860 | $42,280 | $62,580 |
| 2013 | $6,360 | $104,860 | $42,280 | $62,580 |
Source: Public Records
Map