Estimated Value: $283,000 - $374,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
2,054
Sq Ft
$160/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1340 E Us Route 36, Piqua, OH 45356 and is currently estimated at $329,445, approximately $160 per square foot. 1340 E Us Route 36 is a home located in Miami County with nearby schools including Springcreek Primary School, Piqua Central Intermediate School, and Piqua Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1979
Bought by
Black James R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Black James R | $55,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,591 | $68,640 | $19,710 | $48,930 |
| 2024 | $2,591 | $44,350 | $13,930 | $30,420 |
| 2023 | $1,966 | $44,350 | $13,930 | $30,420 |
| 2022 | $1,824 | $44,350 | $13,930 | $30,420 |
| 2021 | $1,690 | $37,250 | $11,910 | $25,340 |
| 2020 | $1,657 | $37,250 | $11,910 | $25,340 |
| 2019 | $2,413 | $53,760 | $28,420 | $25,340 |
| 2018 | $2,070 | $43,690 | $23,630 | $20,060 |
| 2017 | $2,095 | $43,690 | $23,630 | $20,060 |
| 2016 | $2,070 | $43,690 | $23,630 | $20,060 |
| 2015 | $2,047 | $42,010 | $22,720 | $19,290 |
| 2014 | $2,047 | $42,010 | $22,720 | $19,290 |
| 2013 | $2,054 | $42,010 | $22,720 | $19,290 |
Source: Public Records
Map