1340 Harris Rd Virginia Beach, VA 23452
Little Neck NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,070,000 - $1,184,816
4
Beds
4
Baths
4,364
Sq Ft
$260/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1340 Harris Rd, Virginia Beach, VA 23452 and is currently estimated at $1,134,454, approximately $259 per square foot. 1340 Harris Rd is a home located in Virginia Beach City with nearby schools including Kingston Elementary School, Lynnhaven Middle School, and First Colonial High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,232 | $820,000 | $390,000 | $430,000 |
| 2024 | $7,232 | $745,600 | $390,000 | $355,600 |
| 2023 | $7,187 | $726,000 | $366,600 | $359,400 |
| 2022 | $6,580 | $664,600 | $366,600 | $298,000 |
| 2021 | $5,861 | $592,000 | $292,500 | $299,500 |
| 2020 | $5,700 | $560,200 | $284,700 | $275,500 |
| 2019 | $5,830 | $573,900 | $284,700 | $289,200 |
| 2018 | $5,753 | $573,900 | $284,700 | $289,200 |
| 2017 | $5,666 | $565,200 | $269,100 | $296,100 |
| 2016 | $5,528 | $558,400 | $265,200 | $293,200 |
| 2015 | $4,984 | $534,900 | $253,500 | $281,400 |
| 2014 | $4,891 | $548,500 | $288,600 | $259,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map