1340 Lowenstein St Wake Forest, NC 27587
Estimated Value: $391,924 - $416,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,223
Sq Ft
$183/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1340 Lowenstein St, Wake Forest, NC 27587 and is currently estimated at $405,731, approximately $182 per square foot. 1340 Lowenstein St is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Youngsville Elementary, Cedar Creek Middle, and Franklinton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2015
Sold by
Dan Ryan Builders North Carolina Llc
Bought by
Emburey Brian A and Wylie Kristen J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$208,386
Outstanding Balance
$163,053
Interest Rate
4.04%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$242,678
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2015
Sold by
Richland Hills Llc
Bought by
Dan Ryan Builders North Carolina Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Emburey Brian A | $210,000 | Attorney | |
| Dan Ryan Builders North Carolina Llc | $170,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Emburey Brian A | $208,386 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,460 | $362,110 | $115,000 | $247,110 |
| 2024 | $3,581 | $362,110 | $115,000 | $247,110 |
| 2023 | $2,997 | $223,790 | $42,000 | $181,790 |
| 2022 | $2,965 | $223,790 | $42,000 | $181,790 |
| 2021 | $2,987 | $223,790 | $42,000 | $181,790 |
| 2020 | $2,995 | $223,790 | $42,000 | $181,790 |
| 2019 | $3,040 | $223,790 | $42,000 | $181,790 |
| 2018 | $3,035 | $223,790 | $42,000 | $181,790 |
| 2017 | $2,630 | $181,110 | $42,000 | $139,110 |
| 2016 | $2,697 | $181,110 | $42,000 | $139,110 |
| 2015 | $607 | $42,000 | $42,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map