1340 Ridgeway Ln McCall, ID 83638
Estimated Value: $1,963,000 - $5,616,008
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,733
Sq Ft
$1,015/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1340 Ridgeway Ln, McCall, ID 83638 and is currently estimated at $3,789,504, approximately $1,015 per square foot. 1340 Ridgeway Ln is a home with nearby schools including McCall-Donnelly High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,333 | $5,832,862 | $2,913,078 | $2,919,784 |
| 2023 | $10,333 | $4,591,927 | $1,727,523 | $2,864,404 |
| 2022 | $9,966 | $4,028,102 | $1,583,563 | $2,444,539 |
| 2021 | $9,848 | $2,694,770 | $1,261,866 | $1,432,904 |
| 2020 | $9,794 | $2,282,664 | $1,143,311 | $1,139,353 |
| 2019 | $9,632 | $2,124,607 | $1,075,565 | $1,049,042 |
| 2018 | $10,425 | $1,980,369 | $999,882 | $980,487 |
| 2017 | $10,810 | $1,811,100 | $919,434 | $891,666 |
| 2016 | $11,126 | $1,823,267 | $919,434 | $903,833 |
| 2015 | $11,125 | $1,743,995 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map