1340 S Ocean Bl Unit 2108 Pompano Beach, FL 33062
Beachside Pompano Beach NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $746,000 - $874,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,781
Sq Ft
$446/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1340 S Ocean Bl Unit 2108, Pompano Beach, FL 33062 and is currently estimated at $793,921, approximately $445 per square foot. 1340 S Ocean Bl Unit 2108 is a home located in Broward County with nearby schools including McNab Elementary School, Pompano Beach Middle School, and Blanche Ely High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2008
Sold by
The First National Bank Of La Grange In
Bought by
Kilajian Arthur and Graci Leo
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 1991
Sold by
Available Not
Bought by
Available Not
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kilajian Arthur | $425,000 | Attorney | |
| Available Not | $8,571 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Map