1340 Valley Trail Warrior, AL 35180
Estimated Value: $196,000 - $252,447
Studio
--
Bath
1,644
Sq Ft
$141/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1340 Valley Trail, Warrior, AL 35180 and is currently estimated at $231,612, approximately $140 per square foot. 1340 Valley Trail is a home with nearby schools including Hayden Primary School, Hayden Elementary School, and Hayden Middle School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $584 | $17,960 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $584 | $16,800 | $2,480 | $14,320 |
| 2023 | $546 | $16,800 | $2,480 | $14,320 |
| 2022 | $472 | $14,520 | $2,480 | $12,040 |
| 2021 | $456 | $14,020 | $2,660 | $11,360 |
| 2020 | $431 | $13,060 | $2,660 | $10,400 |
| 2019 | $419 | $12,880 | $2,480 | $10,400 |
| 2018 | $394 | $12,120 | $2,480 | $9,640 |
| 2017 | $333 | $10,240 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $10,240 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $10,240 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $12,680 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map