1340 W Maple Ave Adrian, MI 49221
Estimated Value: $284,273 - $404,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,655
Sq Ft
$133/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1340 W Maple Ave, Adrian, MI 49221 and is currently estimated at $352,068, approximately $132 per square foot. 1340 W Maple Ave is a home located in Lenawee County with nearby schools including Adrian High School, Berean Baptist Academy, and Lenawee Christian School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,502 | $133,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $29 | $125,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,303 | $111,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,724 | $105,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,891 | $97,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,881 | $87,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $185,960 | $84,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,785 | $102,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,697 | $90,477 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,676 | $76,291 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $60,700 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map