T
Seller's Agent in 2025
Terri Baker
Roberts Brothers West
(251) 786-0337
1 in this area
86 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $274,000 - $302,000
MOTIVATED SELLER Sellers concessions offered with acceptable offer. Great cul-de-sac lot with spacious 4-bedroom, 2-bath home offering an inviting floor plan and generous living spaces. The eat-in kitchen features white cabinetry and flows to a formal dining room, while the large family room boasts a cozy gas-log fireplace. The primary suite includes double vanities, a garden tub, and a separate shower. Extras include a large laundry and mudroom, 2-car garage with workshop storage and toolboxes. Bonus Perks are upright freezer, refrigerator, shed. The front yard has sprinkler system. Roof 2009, AC 2015, and water heater 2024. Buyer responsible for verifying all measurements and relevant details. Buyer to verify all information during due diligence.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Roberts Brothers West Brokerage Email: terribaker@robertsbrothers.com Listed on: 09/19/2025
Last Buyer's Agent
Non Member
Non Member Office
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ellis Todd Michael | $279,000 | Delta South Title Inc | |
| Long Carl F | $136,500 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ellis Todd Michael | $273,946 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/29/2025 12/29/25 | Sold | $279,000 | 0.0% | $122 / Sq Ft |
| 12/01/2025 12/01/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/17/2025 10/17/25 | Price Changed | $279,000 | -6.8% | $122 / Sq Ft |
| 09/19/2025 09/19/25 | For Sale | $299,500 | -- | $131 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $720 | $21,890 | $3,500 | $18,390 |
| 2024 | $720 | $21,530 | $3,500 | $18,030 |
| 2023 | $678 | $21,130 | $3,500 | $17,630 |
| 2022 | $587 | $18,970 | $3,500 | $15,470 |
| 2021 | $554 | $18,180 | $3,500 | $14,680 |
| 2020 | $559 | $18,300 | $3,500 | $14,800 |
| 2019 | $561 | $18,350 | $3,500 | $14,850 |
| 2018 | $532 | $17,660 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $468 | $16,140 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $502 | $16,960 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $535 | $16,600 | $0 | $0 |
T
Seller's Agent in 2025
Terri Baker
Roberts Brothers West
(251) 786-0337
1 in this area
86 Total Sales
N
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Non Member
Non Member Office
Source: Baldwin REALTORS®
MLS Number: 385426
APN: 28-09-30-4-000-006.010
Ask me questions while you tour the home.