1340 Winchester Dr Charleston, SC 29407
Sandhurst NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $689,000 - $772,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,226
Sq Ft
$325/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1340 Winchester Dr, Charleston, SC 29407 and is currently estimated at $722,408, approximately $324 per square foot. 1340 Winchester Dr is a home located in Charleston County with nearby schools including Springfield Elementary School, West Ashley High School, and Orange Grove Elementary Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2006
Sold by
Rich Karyl Kaiser and Rich Karyl K
Bought by
Rich Karyl K and Rich Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rich Karyl K | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,839 | $11,820 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,609 | $11,820 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,484 | $11,820 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,555 | $11,820 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,611 | $11,820 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,437 | $10,280 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,388 | $10,280 | $0 | $0 |