13401 Redspire Dr Silver Spring, MD 20906
Layhill South NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $882,000 - $1,085,000
Studio
1
Bath
3,568
Sq Ft
$274/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13401 Redspire Dr, Silver Spring, MD 20906 and is currently estimated at $977,239, approximately $273 per square foot. 13401 Redspire Dr is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Glenallan Elementary School, Odessa Shannon Middle School, and John F. Kennedy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2017
Sold by
Nvr Inc
Bought by
Augustus Reginald and Augustus Sana
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$754,088
Outstanding Balance
$632,390
Interest Rate
3.88%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$344,849
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2015
Sold by
Winchester Homes Inc
Bought by
Nvr Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Augustus Reginald | $772,240 | None Available | |
| Nvr Inc | $17,889,000 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Augustus Reginald | $754,088 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,459 | $797,900 | $267,300 | $530,600 |
| 2024 | $9,459 | $770,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $8,490 | $742,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $7,802 | $715,000 | $267,300 | $447,700 |
| 2021 | $7,475 | $704,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $7,475 | $693,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $7,329 | $682,600 | $267,300 | $415,300 |
| 2018 | $2,386 | $200,400 | $200,400 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,254 | $200,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $200,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $200,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map