NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $237,000 - $319,000

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,872 Sq Ft
$144/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 14, 2017

Last sale price $121,800 $65 Per Sq Ft

Est. 122% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,600 / mo

46 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Cape Cod Architecture
  • No HOA
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Deck
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Water Softener is Owned

About This Home

As of November 2017

Three bedroom 2.5 bath Cape Cod. All laminate and tile flooring on the main floor and carpet upstairs. Attached 2 car garage; large wood deck across back of home. Many upgrades; new furnace and a/c in 2017, newer roof, 7 year old well. Septic System maintained by association. Dues are $90.00 per month.,Under 1 Acre

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Karl (Joe) Bagley

Straley Realty & Auctioneers- Van Wert License #0000373220 Listed on: 08/30/2017

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,469

Year Built

  • Built in 1988

Lot Details

  • 0.38

Home Design

  • Cape Cod Architecture
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,872 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 19-042464.1100

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,469

Year Built

Built in 1988

Lot Details

0.38 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size: .382 acres
  • Architectural Style: Cape Cod
  • Year Built: 1988
  • General Property Info:FEMA Flood Zone YN: No
  • General Property Info:Bathrooms Half: 1
  • General Property Info:Fireplace YN: No
  • General Property Info:Private Pool YN: No
  • Tax Info:Parcel _pound_: 19-042464.1100
  • Tax Info:Tax Annual Amount: 1468.6
  • Appliances Refrigerators: Yes
  • Cooling:Central Air: Yes
  • General Property Info:Lot Size Dimensions: .382 acres
  • Architectural Style:Cape Cod: Yes
  • Flooring:Carpet: Yes
  • Flooring:Vinyl: Yes
  • Water Source:Well: Yes
  • Flooring:Laminate: Yes
  • Sewer:Shared Septic: Yes
  • Foundation:Crawl Space2: Yes
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Oven, Range, Refrigerator, Water Softener Owned
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace: No
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Vinyl
  • Appliances Dishwasher: Yes
  • Appliances:Electric Water Heater: Yes
  • Appliances Range: Yes
  • Appliances:Oven: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:Wood Cabinets: Yes
  • Dining Room Features:FamilyDining Room Combo: Yes
  • Appliances:Water Softener-Owned: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:Laminate Counters: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck
  • Construction Materials:Vinyl Siding: Yes
  • Patio Porch Features:Deck: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, Attached
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features:Garage Door Opener: Yes
  • Parking Features:Parking Total2: 2

Association/Amenities

  • Location Property Info:AssociationYN: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Lincolnview

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 19-042464.1100

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1468.6

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 30, 2017
Closed on
Nov 13, 2017
List Price
$121,800
Sold Price
$121,800
Current Estimated Value
$270,121

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$148,321
Avg. Annual Appreciation
9.84%
Original Mortgage
$118,145
Outstanding Balance
$97,811
Interest Rate
3.85%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$172,310

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 12, 2003
Bought by
Prewitt Ronald W and Prewitt Doroth

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 18, 2001
Bought by
Smith Brian J and Smith Kimberly

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 5, 1996
Bought by
Hendry David L and Hendry Lisa M

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Mack Jonah Lee $121,800 None Available
Prewitt Ronald W $109,000 --
Prewitt Ronald W $109,000 --
Smith Brian J $113,000 --
Smith Brian J $113,000 --
Hendry David L $107,400 --
Hendry David L $107,400 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Mack Jonah Lee $118,145
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
11/14/2017 11/14/17 Sold $121,800 0.0% $65 / Sq Ft
10/15/2017 10/15/17 Pending -- -- --
08/30/2017 08/30/17 For Sale $121,800 -- $65 / Sq Ft
Source: West Central Association of REALTORS® (OH)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,908 $59,210 $5,820 $53,390
2024 $1,908 $59,210 $5,820 $53,390
2023 $1,886 $59,210 $5,820 $53,390
2022 $1,973 $45,430 $4,500 $40,930
2021 $1,986 $45,430 $4,500 $40,930
2020 $1,943 $45,430 $4,500 $40,930
2019 $1,711 $43,250 $4,050 $39,200
2018 $1,691 $43,250 $4,050 $39,200
2017 $1,687 $43,250 $4,050 $39,200
2016 $1,469 $43,490 $4,050 $39,440
2015 $1,434 $43,490 $4,050 $39,440
2014 $1,488 $43,490 $4,050 $39,440
2013 $1,777 $43,490 $4,050 $39,440
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Source: West Central Association of REALTORS® (OH)

MLS Number: 106354

APN: 19-042464.1100

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.