13402 15th St Grandview, MO 64030
Estimated Value: $192,000 - $232,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
980
Sq Ft
$211/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13402 15th St, Grandview, MO 64030 and is currently estimated at $206,960, approximately $211 per square foot. 13402 15th St is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Butcher-Greene Elementary School, Grandview Middle, and Grandview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 1997
Sold by
Willeke Kenneth J and Willeke Anita D
Bought by
Mccuiston Scott C and Mccuiston Tina M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$63,811
Outstanding Balance
$5,253
Interest Rate
7.73%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$201,707
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mccuiston Scott C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mccuiston Scott C | $63,811 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,116 | $23,368 | $6,770 | $16,598 |
| 2024 | $2,116 | $26,021 | $4,786 | $21,235 |
| 2023 | $2,080 | $26,021 | $1,767 | $24,254 |
| 2022 | $1,517 | $17,670 | $4,446 | $13,224 |
| 2021 | $1,516 | $17,670 | $4,446 | $13,224 |
| 2020 | $1,274 | $15,729 | $4,446 | $11,283 |
| 2019 | $1,229 | $15,729 | $4,446 | $11,283 |
| 2018 | $988 | $11,774 | $2,150 | $9,624 |
| 2017 | $877 | $11,774 | $2,150 | $9,624 |
| 2016 | $877 | $10,238 | $2,794 | $7,444 |
| 2014 | $873 | $10,037 | $2,739 | $7,298 |
Source: Public Records
Map