NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $286,209 - $613,000

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,944 Sq Ft
$199/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 29, 2021

Current estimated payment $2,578 / mo

Highlights

  • Community Pool
  • Breakfast Room
  • Living Room
  • Madeley Ranch Elementary School Rated A
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Central Heating and Cooling System

About This Home

As of August 2024

This is a 4 Bedroom, 2.5 bath home within walking distance to Lake Conroe in the Walden Community. You will love the Granite Counters and stainless steel appliances, wood and Tile floors throughout - no carpet in the house. Large Kitchen with Breakfast open to formal Dining and spacious living. Master down, Master Bath features over size walk in shower, garden tub, Double sinks with vanity & large walk-in closet. Large corner lot with extended back patio. All room sizes must be independently verified.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Kazi Rashid

KR Realty Services, LLC License #0744466 Listed on: 07/14/2024

Last Renter's Agent

Miriam Blazier

Real Broker, LLC License #0789902

Real Broker, LLC

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2008

Lot Details

  • 7,492

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,944 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Living Room
  • Breakfast Room

Kitchen

  • Electric Oven
  • Electric Range

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Property Available on 7/15/24
  • 12 Month Lease Term

Community Details

Overview

  • Walden 15 Subdivision

Recreation

  • Community Pool

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2008

Lot Details

7,492 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Rental Info

  • Lease Term: 12 Months
  • Available Date: 2024-07-15

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Prop. Type: Residential Lease
  • Building Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 2008
  • Subdivision Name: Walden 15
  • Architectural Style: Detached
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Detached,Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dryer, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Washer
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Interior Amenities: Separate Shower
  • Living Area: 1944.0
  • Dining Room Type: Breakfast Room/Nook, Living Room
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: Appraiser

Exterior Features

  • Disclosures: None
  • Lot Features: Subdivision
  • Pool Private: No

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0

Schools

  • Elementary School: MADELEY RANCH ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
  • Junior High Dist: 37 - Montgomery
  • High School: MONTGOMERY HIGH SCHOOL
  • Middle Or Junior School: MONTGOMERY JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL

Lot Info

  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 26, 2018
Closed on
Jun 29, 2021
List Price
$175,000
Current Estimated Value
$386,802

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
16.54%
Original Mortgage
$137,250
Outstanding Balance
$124,533
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$262,269

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 6, 2016
Sold by
Wales Jody
Bought by
Wales Michael

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 8, 2014
Sold by
Griffin Jeremie T and Griffin Lisa Kay
Bought by
Wales Michael L and Wales Jody Lynn

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$185,576
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 21, 2009
Sold by
Legend Classic Homes Ltd
Bought by
Wales Michael

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 2, 2001
Sold by
Deerwood Homes
Bought by
Wales Michael

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 20, 1999
Sold by
Pokrajac Momcilo
Bought by
Deerwood Homes

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 31, 1995

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Razzaque Rana $137,250
Previous Owner Wales Michael L $185,576
Closed Wales Michael $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
08/20/2024 08/20/24 Rented $2,095 0.0% --
08/16/2024 08/16/24 Under Contract -- -- --
07/14/2024 07/14/24 For Rent $2,095 0.0% --
06/29/2021 06/29/21 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
05/30/2021 05/30/21 Pending -- -- --
12/31/2018 12/31/18 For Sale $175,000 -- $90 / Sq Ft
Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,192 $290,000 $60,000 $230,000
2024 $5,974 $310,717 $45,900 $264,817
2023 $5,974 $306,970 $45,900 $261,070
2022 $4,151 $194,580 $45,900 $148,680
2021 $4,936 $221,940 $30,000 $191,940
2020 $5,025 $216,610 $30,000 $186,610
2019 $5,020 $208,940 $30,000 $178,940
2018 $4,460 $185,630 $6,690 $178,940
2017 $4,478 $185,630 $6,690 $178,940
2016 $4,568 $189,360 $6,690 $182,670
2015 $4,128 $186,590 $6,690 $179,900
2014 $4,128 $168,860 $6,690 $162,170

Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 79838788

Houston Association of REALTORS®

APN: 9455-15-41800

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.